Union Representatives

24/7 Union Representative Duty Phone: 956-342-1318

DOCUMENT REVIEW & CASE INTAKE FAX: 210-568-6779

MEDIA INQUIRIES: 956-342-1098 (Vice President Chris Cabrera)

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Paul Anthony Perez (President)
Alberto Trevino III (Executive Vice President)
Christopher Cabrera (Vice President)
Manuel A. Rocha (Vice President)
Juan Ayala (Vice President)
Juan A. Hernandez (Secretary / Treasurer)
Hector Guerra (Sergeant At Arms / RGV3307 EEO Director)

CHIEF UNION REPRESENTATIVES

Adrian E. Garcia (Chief Union Representative – Brownsville BPS)
Jonathon Perkins (Chief Union Representative – Brownsville BPS)
Alberto H. Garcia (Chief Union Representative – Fort Brown BPS)
Israel Figueroa (Chief Union Representative – Fort Brown BPS)
Jason Breeden (Chief Union Representative – McAllen BPS)
Abraham Garcia (Chief Union Representative – McAllen BPS)
Jose Rosales Jr. (Chief Union Representative – Rio Grande City BPS)
Audra Wannemacher (Chief Union Representative – Weslaco BPS)
Belma De Leon (Chief Union Representative – Weslaco BPS)
Felix Rodriguez (Chief Union Representative – Harlingen BPS)
Micah Sublett (Chief Union Representative – Corpus Christi BPS)
Israel Gomez (Chief Union Representative – Kingsville BPS)
Haniel Iruegas (Chief Union Representative – Kingsville BPS)

LEGAL COUNSEL

Deborah Wagner (Attorney / Union Representative)
Michael Baranic (Attorney / Union Representative)
Julie Ledesma (Attorney / Union Representative)
Jason Aldrich (Attorney / Union Representative)
Raymond Martinez (Attorney / Union Representative)
Jim Calle (Attorney / Union Representative)
Rodney Sipes (Attorney / Union Representative)
Sherry Downer (Attorney / Union Representative)
Robert Erbe (Attorney / Union Representative)
Deborah Leach (Attorney / Union Representative)
Rey Merino (Attorney / Union Representative)
Ricardo Laurel (Attorney / Union Representative)
Thomas Thomason (Attorney / Union Representative)
Victor Rodriguez (Attorney / Attorney Representative)

PROGRAM DIRECTORS / MANAGERS

Hector Guerra (RGV3307 EEO Director)
Belma De Leon (RGV3307 Women’s & Fair Practices Coordinator)
Jonathon Perkins (RGV3307 Workers Compensation Director)
Ramiro L. Gonzalez (RGV3307 Operations Manager / Field Representative)

MISSION SUPPORT

Normalinda Gonzalez (MSS)
Miranda Oyler (MSS)
Raul Jimenez Jr. (LECA)

WESLACO BPS

Jairo Segura
Isaac Villegas
Jesus Torres
Nathan Trejo
Juan A. Rabassa
Mario Ortega
Anthony R. Perez

HARLINGEN BPS

Frank Villanueva
Pablo Quintanilla
Stephen Pine
Eric C. Nielsen
Jair Munoz
Homero Delgado

MCALLEN BPS

Dominic Violante
Gregory Callanan
Manuel Perez
Jose Florez
Steven Tinder
Christopher Mitchell
Albert Spratte
Mike Fennell
Eric W. Lafferty
Joseph Hernandez
Julio Salinas
Moises Garza
Jacob Martinez
Omar A. Gonzalez

RIO GRANDE CITY BPS

Anaisar Garza
Francisco J. Sanchez
Kellen Meador
Maximo Marquez
Nicolas Cantu
Janie Villegas
Michael R. Nichols II
Judith De Leon
Stephen Holbrook
Julio Ramirez
Vidal Montemayor
Joel H. Chapa
Jose Barrera
Bruce Garza

CORPUS CHRISTI BPS

Juan L. Guerrero
Juan M. Vela
Steve Stephens

KINGSVILLE BPS

Allen Ramos
Brian Lemay
Edgar Lopez
Hector Lopez
Jose A. Ahumada
Kenneth Howard
Luis A. Gonzalez
Michael Hibdon
Modesto Morales
Reese Osburn
Sherman Kemp
Stefan Fonseca
Luis Diaz
Gerardo Espinosa
Juan L. Cantu
Kevin L. Desgraves
Rolando Flores

BROWNSVILLE BPS

Amador Carbajal
David Popoca
Juan Ceniceros
Jorge Nava
Alfredo Jimenez
Lafeyette Williams
Adrian Lopez
Jose Gallegos

FALFURRIAS BPS

Jesus Contreras
Omar Medina
Jose C. Guzman
Javier E. Cantu

FORT BROWN BPS

John Fuller
Gerardo R. Gonzalez
Sergio Vela
Iris Rodriguez
Juventino Vidal
Isaac Cantu
Juan F. De La Rosa
Eric Lopez